Help us improve this site. Please give us feedback
Best Bet
Articles
Databases
Digital Commons @ Wayne State
Books and Media
Journals
Digital Collections
Wayne.edu Search
Research Guides

Libraries

About
App Lab
Staff Directory
Hours
Maps and Directions
News
Policies

Staff Directory

Filter by:  
First Name Last Name Access ID Title & Liaison For Phone
Katherine Akers fr8961 Biomedical Research/Research Data Specialist
Liaison For: Anatomy and Cell Biology + 6 more
(313) 577-9593
Nasser Alkahali ev0618 Budget Analyst II (313) 577-1177
Hermina Anghelescu ag7662 Associate Professor (888) 497-8754 x700
Beth Applebaum as0941 Librarian II (313) 577-0249
Judith Arnold ay4047 Librarian IV (313) 577-8368
Stephen Bajjaly dx1042 Associate Dean & Professor (313) 577-0350
Etta Barbee ac0918 Program Records Clerk I (313) 577-4023
JohnnieMae Barber af7956 Library Clerk (313) 577-8235
Sherry Barclay aj0210 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-3384
Markeesha Barnett ac7723 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-7507
Alan Bartlett ab2475 Associate Director (313) 993-4321
Nancy Beals am4886 Coordinator for Acquisitions & Electronic Resources (313) 577-0243
Rachel Beatty ab8711 Director, Business Affairs (313) 577-0942
Joan Beaudoin ee4525 Associate Professor (888) 497-8754 x701
Paul Beavers aa6536 Librarian IV
Liaison For: Graduate School
(313) 577-2360
Veronica Bielat ag6887 Education Librarian
Liaison For: Anthropology + 5 more
(313) 577-4217
Alex Binno em7418 Web Developer (313) 577-9056
Jan Bissett ag3508 Librarian III
Liaison For: Law + 1 more
(313) 577-6173
Rebecca Bizonet fy7496 Oral History Project Archivist (313) 577-2662
Jennifer Bondy aa1676 Academic Services Officer IV (313) 577-2523
Mary Bonk ab5983 Supervisor (313) 577-6177
Steven Bowers ah7022 Director (313) 577-6789
Don Breneau ab4631 Special Projects Librarian (313) 577-6445
Jan Brohl ab3524 Administrative Assistant (313) 577-4020
Richard Buboltz ad3702 Library Assistant III (313) 577-6307
Michelle Burns ac8713 Library Assistant III (313) 577-6662
Stefanie Caloia ef9299 AFSCME Archivist (313) 577-9437
Marguerite Carlton ae8206 Sr. Major Gift Officer (313) 577-2822
Eugene Carter am1323 Shipping and Receiving Coordinato (313) 577-4014
Brandon Carter cq5295 Facilities Coordinator II (313) 577-2768
Deborah Charbonneau ao8245 Assistant Professor (888) 497-8754 x709
Kristen Chinery ac9538 Archivist III (313) 577-8377
Rachael Clark av1891 Collections Strategy & Assessment Librarian II (313) 577-6709
Elizabeth Clemens ag5489 Archivist III (313) 577-1663
Rachel Conner ab4212 Part-time staff (313) 577-6308
Meghan Courtney fq8785 Outreach Archivist (313) 577-0147
Robin Darling ap5030 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-0239
Mike Dobson ag6823 Senior Systems Administrator (313) 577-9062
Damecia Donahue ea2835 Librarian II
Liaison For: Communication/Speech and Journalism
(313) 577-5811
Ramona Douglas aa7921 Library Assistant III (313) 577-1100
Tamiya Earley as8814 Coordinator (313) 577-5436
Kristy Eklund aj8212 Library Assistant III (313) 577-0234
Troy Eller English au2050 Society of Women Engineers Archivist - Archivist II (313) 577-2863
La Ventra Ellis-Danquah ab8759 Librarian III
Liaison For: Academic Medicine Student Programs + 6 more
(313) 577-9083
Nina Fawaz ac4405 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-1279
Rod Fiori ab5395 Associate Director (313) 577-6109
Rosa Forte ab2537 Library Assistant III (313) 577-4001
Matt Fredericks aj8416 Academic Services Officer (313) 577-2446
Joseph Gajda aa0344 Senior Systems Administrator (313) 577-4008
Paul Gallagher ac2199 Director, Library Operations & User Services (313) 577-4176
Daniel Gamlin ad2887 Manager (313) 577-5508
Mike Gassell al6160 A/V Technician
Dan Golodner ad6292 Archivist III (313) 577-8988
Tim Gritten fz9795 Associate Dean (313) 577-4238
Jennifer Gustafson ad9667 Practicum Coordinator (888) 497-8754 x717
James Hamilla ac1932 Accounting Clerk Senior (313) 577-4056
Alexander Hanner af3335 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-4118
Myson (Mike) Hawthorne ab1418 Associate Director (313) 577-0373
Robert Hayes ba0276 Multimedia Specialist (313) 577-1154
Clayton Hayes as6348 Digital Publishing Librarian
Liaison For: Mathematics
(313) 577-2005
Peter Hook fp2986 Assistant Professor (313) 577-1825
Deborah Horanic ar5166 Library Clerk (313) 577-1066
Ella Hu fo6572 Librarian II
Liaison For: Barbara Ann Karmanos Cancer Institute + 4 more
(313) 577-8943
Cole Hudson fi1806 Librarian (313) 577-2659
Graham Hukill ej2929 Librarian II (313) 577-5951
Chris Hunter aa8658 Student Assistant
Minhao Jiang fz1662 Software Development Librarian (313) 577-2102
Louis Jones aa1755 Archivist III (313) 577-0263
Brandi Jones dv3114 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-6308
Deaidre Jones bl7431 Library Clerk (313) 577-3481
Jim Kent eh6351 Senior Systems Administrator (313) 993-6684
Michael Kisser fv1072 Project Manager (313) 577-9957
Cindy Krolikowski ac4979 Librarian IV
Liaison For: Center for Latino/a and Latin American Studies + 7 more
(313) 577-3311
Kafi Kumasi ak4901 Associate Professor (313) 577-1146
Michelle LaLonde aj0981 Librarian II (313) 577-9381
William LeFevre aa8915 Archivist IV (313) 577-2789
Bin Li ax9064 Senior Lecturer (888) 497-8754 x707
Karen Liston aq8554 Librarian III
Liaison For: Asian Studies (Asian Studies, Chinese, Japanese) + 5 more
(313) 577-5596
Brooke Lowe er1937 Library Clerk (313) 577-0959
Nicholas Lusch as0499 A/V Technician Senior (313) 577-1154
Karen Mackie aa7783 Program Records Clerk II (313) 577-4647
George Marck ac8550 Lead Applications Technical Analyst (313) 577-0233
Sandra Martin aa8801 Director
Liaison For: Anatomy and Cell Biology + 13 more
(313) 577-6665
Leon Massey ad4661 Library Assistant III (313) 577-3637
Rhonda McGinnis aa4207 Librarian III
Liaison For: Accounting and MIS + 4 more
(313) 577-8568
Toi McWilliams ab2983 HR Consultant (313) 577-7710
Brian Mitchell eq8566 Multimedia Specialist (313) 577-1154
Cynthia Mixon dv7205 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-8808
Richard Moritz ac8608 Librarian II (313) 577-5962
Amelia Mowry fi5576 Librarian (313) 577-0574
Adeeb Mozip ec5461 Manager, Financial Affairs (313) 577-0201
Camisha Muhammad aa2089 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-8850
Martha Muldoon ac4133 Library Assistant III (313) 577-8776
Matthew Mustonen ab0146 Systems Administrator I (313) 577-3367
Gordon Neavill aa3401 Associate Professor (313) 577-0507
Joshua Neds-Fox dp5745 Coordinator for Digital Publishing (313) 577-4460
Paul Neirink ap0419 Archivist II (313) 577-6865
Erik Nordberg ds2391 Director (313) 577-2013
Monique Oldfield ag3808 Librarian III
Liaison For: Foundation Center + 4 more
(313) 577-5037
Alexandra Orchard af3973 Technical and Metadata Archivist I (313) 577-2658
Diane Paldan ad1985 Librarian III (313) 577-0222
Lluana Parker ab1790 Coordinator (313) 577-2512
Elliot Polak fe1629 Assistant Director for Discovery and Innovation (313) 577-9415
Michael Priehs du6365 Librarian II
Liaison For: Developmental Disabilities Institute + 1 more
(313) 577-8743
Yolanda Reader af7735 Coordinator (313) 577-8587
Megen Rehahn Drulia ay6086 Academic Services Officer (313) 577-8543
Deborah Rice ai0027 Archivist III (313) 577-9373
Charles Rileigh ab6914 Library Assistant III (313) 577-5962
Lori Rinaldi ah0357 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-8682
Vincent Roberts fa1411 Senior Graphic Designer (313) 577-9735
Leronia Ross-Green aa7774 Library Assistant III (313) 577-6429
Katrina Rouan dv5445 Librarian II
Liaison For: Communication Sciences and Disorders + 2 more
(313) 577-5296
Michael Samson ad4092 Librarian IV (313) 577-6184
Alexandra Sarkozy ff2662 Librarian
Liaison For: Nursing + 2 more
(313) 577-8672
Kathleen Schmeling ad0800 Archivist III (313) 577-2762
Kimberly Schroeder ag1797 Lecturer (313) 577-9783
Negib Sherif aa8288 Lead Systems Integrator (313) 577-8693
Charlotte Steffani ac7316 Systems Integrator I (313) 577-1374
Gavin Strassel as8856 SEIU Archivist (313) 577-0199
Nancy Swenskowski dx1451 Supervisor I (313) 577-5964
Diane Sybeldon ac7255 Fine and Performing Arts and Film Studies Librarian
Liaison For: Art & Art History + 6 more
(313) 577-4480
Virginia Thomas ed5497 Director
Liaison For: Law + 1 more
(313) 577-6166
Sharrisse Thomas eb8923 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-5595
Paula Tobianski as0080 Librarian I
Leo Tomaszewski ac9207 Supervisor, Library Facilities (313) 577-5648
Brian Treusch bb2546 Applications Specialist II (313) 577-1154
Paul A. Turner, III et9912 Library Clerk (313) 577-3348
James Van Loon cv3901 Librarian III
Liaison For: Computer Science + 2 more
(313) 577-6446
Patricia Vinson ah5984 PT Librarian (313) 577-1092
Mary Wallace ac7689 Archivist III (313) 577-4864
Dian Walster ah1984 Professor (888) 497-8754 x710
Joseph Washington ac1080 Multimedia Specialist (313) 577-1980
Marilyn Weiss ab6947 Library Clerk Senior (313) 577-8851
Nancy Wilmes aa8820 Librarian III
Liaison For: Biological Sciences + 2 more
(313) 577-4063
Matt Wisotsky aj3401 Associate Director, User Experience Support Services (313) 993-7641
Catherine Wolford ag6103 Librarian III (313) 577-3316
Wendy Wu ab6840 Librarian IV
Liaison For: Anatomic Pathologists Assistants + 13 more
(313) 577-0586
Jill Wurm ae0831 Assoc Director of Marketing, Comm & Org Development (313) 577-4149
Sandra Yee aj0533 Dean (313) 577-4020
Xiangmin Zhang ae9101 Assistant Professor (313) 577-9761
Cindy Zwolinski ac8891 Administrative Assistant I (313) 577-4044